Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Early - Mid Winter

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Fruit

Type

Fruit

Species

Persica

Genus

Prunus

Item

Tree

Cultivar

Elberta

Common Name

Prunus Persica Elberta Peach, Peach

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Height Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Erect, Rounded

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Landscape Use

Hedging, Informal Garden, Screen

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Fall - Winter

Tolerance

Clay Soils

Flower Color

Golden Yellow

Bloom Time

Early - Mid Winter

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.