Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Item

Vine

Genus

Lonicera

Species

Periclymenum

Cultivar

Monul Berries Jubillee

Common Name

Woodbine Honeysuckle

Trademark Brand

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

180 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

48 in.

Growth Height Max

244 in.

Spacing

48 in.

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Espalier

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Pollution

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Yellow

Fruit

Berries

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.