Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77801-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77801-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Ilex
Species
X
Cultivar
Carolina Sentinel'
Common Name
Holly
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5a
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9a
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Growth Habit
Columnar, Dense, Erect, Narrow
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Accent, Barrier, Border, Coastal Gardens, Cottage Gardens, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Pollinator Gardens, Screening, Specimen, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Drought, Heat, Humidity, Slight Shade, Wind
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes (Berries)
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.