Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77841-115
#15
13
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$120.55 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77841-306
6 ft.
12
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$264.29 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77841-107
#7
10
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$67.81 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77841-308
8 ft.
8
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$464.3 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77841-125
#25/30
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$280.01 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77841-307
7 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$300.0 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77841-110MON
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Description
Tall evergreen shrub with emerald green oak like leaves and red berries. Pyramidal upright form. New growth emerges bronze and creates a wonderful contrast with the darker foliage. Low maintenance and easy to grow.
  • Obedient Upright Pyramidal Form
  • Showy Ornamental Reddish-Orange Berries
  • Unique Oak Leaf-Shaped Foliage
  • Remarkably Lustrous Dark Green Foliage
  • Attractive Serrated Spiney Leaves
  • New Spring Growth Is Outstanding Burgundy-Bronze Color
  • Dioecious (Separate Male And Female Plants)
  • Cross-Pollination Of Male And Female Plant Will Increase Berry Set
  • Prefers Well-Drained Sites
  • Attracts Birds, Specifically Songbirds
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Ilex
Species
X
Cultivar
'Conaf' Oakleaf
Common Name
Red Holly
Trademark Item
Trademark
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Conical, Dense, Multi-Stemmed, Pyramidal, Shrub, Upright
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Accent, Barrier, Border, Cottage Gardens, Cutting Gardens, Hedge Foundation, Mass Plantings, Pollinator Gardens, Screening, Specimen, Traditional Gardens, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Clay Soils, Drought, Heat, Urban Pollution
Flower Color
Cream, White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes (Berries)
Edible
No
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.