Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Type

Evergreen

Size

#3

Item

Shrub

Package

Container

Genus

Loropetalum

Species

Chinense

Cultivar

Snowmound' Snow Muffin

Common Name

Loropetalum Chinense Snowmound Snow Muffin Fringe Flower , Chinese Fringe Flower, Fringe Flower, Loropetalum, Strap Flower

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Growth Height Min

14 in.

Growth Height Max

16 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

30 in.

Spacing

30 in.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Mounding, Spreading

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Growth Rate

Slow

Landscape Use

Accent, Beds, Border, Ground Cover

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Acidic Soils, Light Shade, Moderate Drought

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

Creamy White

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Late Winter - Early Spring

Fruit

Capsule

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.