Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Pink Flame

Series

Flame

Genus

Phlox

Species

Paniculata

Common Name

Phlox Paniculata Flame Bartwelve Pink Flame Phlox, Autumn Phlox, Cross-Leaved Phlox, Fall Phlox, Garden Phlox, Panicled Phlox, Perennial Phlox, Summer Perennial Phlox, Summer Phlox, Tall Garden Phlox

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Growth Habit

Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Adaptable

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Beds, Border, Container

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Clay Soils

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Fuchsia Pink

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Chill Time Requirements

Low or N/A

Soil Type

Average, Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.