Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
78927-230
30 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78927-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78927-224
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78927-218
18 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Taxus
Species
X Media
Cultivar
Green Wave'
Common Name
Yew
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Broad, Rounded, Wide-Spreading
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
Hedges, Mass Planting, Screens, Topiary
Exposure
Any
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Cold Conditions, Shade, Urban Pollution
Flower Color
Not Ornamentally Significant
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Fruit
Berry-Like Drupes
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.