Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
79275-103
#3
2
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
79275-PT103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79275-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$19.18 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79275-PT115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79275-PT107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79275-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79275-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Tropicals
Genus
Hibiscus
Cultivar
Red
Species
Rosa-Sinensis
Common Name
Tropical Hibiscus
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
8 ft.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Habit
Spreading, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Hedge, Specimen, Standard
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Heat
Maintenance
Moderate
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Pink, Red
Bloom Time
Free-Flowering
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.