Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Wisteria

Species

Floribunda

Cultivar

Lavender Falls

Common Name

Wisteria Floribunda Betty Tam Lavender Falls Japanese Wisteria, Japanese Wisteria

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

120 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

120 in.

Growth Width Max

244 in.

Growth Height Max

244 in.

Spacing

244 in.

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

High

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Accent, Espalier, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Growth Rate

Moderate

Bloom Time

Summer

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Lavender

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.