Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
79981-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79981-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79981-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79981-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79981-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79981-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Genus
Ilex
Species
Vomitoria
Cultivar
Scarlet's Peak'
Common Name
Holly
Trademark Brand
Registered
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 8a
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10b
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Columnar, Dense, Erect, Multi-Stemmed, Narrow, Shrub, Upright
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Barrier, Containers, Cottage Gardens, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Pollinator Gardens, Screening, Specimen, Vertical Accent, Woodland Gardens
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Drought, Heat, Slight Shade, Wind
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes (Berries)
Edible
No
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Southern Living

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.