Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
This item is not available at your branch, but is available nearby. Purchase Nearby at Buford GA
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Size
#3
Item
Shrub
Package
Container
Genus
Illicium
Species
Floridanum
Cultivar
Pink Frost'
Common Name
Florida Anise
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Courtyard, Masses, Screen
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Erosion, Wet Conditions
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Dark Red
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Follicles
Edible
No
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.