Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Type

Grass

Series

ColorGrass

Species

Inflexus

Item

Accent

Genus

Juncus

Cultivar

Blue Dart

Common Name

Blue Rush, Hard Rush, Rush

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

14 in.

Growth Height Max

16 in.

Growth Width Min

10 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Border, Container, Rock Garden, Specimen

Growth Habit

Compact, Grassy, Upright

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

High

Tolerance

Drought, Wet Soil

Season of Interest

Year Round

Flower Color

Insignificant

Bloom Time

Insignificant

Edible

No

Fruit

None

Soil Type

All

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio

Information and Guides
81936-PF4PFO
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.