Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Juniperus

Species

Conferta

Cultivar

Golden Pacific'

Common Name

Shore Juniper

Trademark Brand

Registered

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Growth Height Max

50 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Spacing

30 ft.

Soil Moisture

Medium - High

Growth Habit

Pyramidal, Strong Central Leader

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Growth Rate

Slow

Landscape Use

Rain Garden, Shade, Street Tree

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Wet Conditions

Flower Color

Green, White

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Bloom Time

May - June

Fruit

Dark Blue Fruit

Soil Type

Average

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.