Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
82875-306
6 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
82875-310
10 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82875-309
9 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82875-2T115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82875-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82875-2T105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82875-SP105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Ilex
Species
X
Cultivar
Emerald Colonnade'
Common Name
Holly
Trademark Brand
Registered
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Columnar, Dense, Erect, Pyramidal, Shrub
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Accent, Barrier, Border, Coastal Gardens, Containers, Cottage Gardens, Cutting Gardens, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Pollinator Gardens, Screening, Specimen, Topiary, Windbreak, Woodland Gardens
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Moderate Drought, Slight Shade, Wind
Flower Color
Cream, White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.