Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
84765-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
84765-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Macrophylla
Genus
Hydrangea
Cultivar
Rhythmic Blue
Series
Let's Dance
Common Name
Big Leaf Hydrangea
Trademark Item
Registered
Trademark Brand
Registered
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Growth Habit
Compact, Mounding
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Beds, Border, Containers, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Planting, Screening
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Pollution
Flower Color
Blue to Pink Depending on Acidity
Bloom Time
Summer - Fall
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Season of Interest
Fall, Summer
Edible
No
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Proven Winners

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.