Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Diamonds Blue

Genus

Delphinium

Species

Grandiflorum

Common Name

Delphinium Grandiflorum Diamonds Blue Siberian Larkspur, Bouquet Larkspur, Large-Flowered Larkspur, Siberian Larkspur

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

16 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Width Min

10 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Accent, Border, Cottage Gardening, Foundation Planting, Massing, Naturalizing, Specimen

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Heat, Humidity

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Flower Color

Blue w/ Purple Spot

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Soil Type

Clay, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.