Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Series
Color Choice
Genus
Loropetalum
Species
Chinense
Cultivar
Hakuou' Jazz Hands Dwarf White
Common Name
Fringe Flower
Trademark Brand
Registered
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
12 in.
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Bushy, Compact, Dwarf, Mounding
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Accent, Beds, Border, Coastal Gardens, Containers, Cottage Gardens, Courtyard, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Patio, Pond And Streamside, Wall-Side, Woodland Gardens
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Heat, Slight Shade
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Late Winter - Early Spring
Fruit
Capsules
Edible
No
Soil Type
Chalky, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.