Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size
#25/30
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Shade
Package
Ball and Burlap
Type
Shade
Package
Ball and Burlap
Item
Tree
Genus
Platanus
Species
X Acerifolia
Cultivar
Morton Euclid' Ovation
Common Name
London Planetree
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
50 ft.
Growth Height Max
70 ft.
Growth Width Min
40 ft.
Spacing
60 ft.
Growth Width Max
60 ft.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal
Soil Moisture
High
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Any
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
High
Landscape Use
Accent, Shade Tree
Animal Resistance
Deer
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Winter
Flower Color
Insignificant
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Achenes
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.