Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Mi Casa

Genus

Lavandula

Species

Stoechas

Common Name

Lavandula Stoechas Mi Casa Spanish Lavender, Bract Lavender, Butterfly Lavender, French Lavender, Spanish Lavender, Topped Lavender

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9a

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

18 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11b

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Clumping, Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Border, Container, House Plant, Patio

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Golden Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Soil Type

Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.