Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Genus

Sedum

Species

Acre

Common Name

Sedum Acre Elegans Stonecrop , Bird's Bread, Biting Stonecrop, Common Stonecrop, Country Pepper, Creeping Charlie, Creeping Jack, Ginger, Gold Dust, Golden Moss, Goldmoss Sedum, Goldmoss Stonecrop, Jack Of The Buttery, Love And Tangle, Mossy Stonecrop, Pricket, Prick-Madam, Sedum, Stonecrop, Tangle Tail, Wall Moss, Wall Pepper, Wallpepper

Growth Height Max

3 in.

Growth Height Min

2 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Width Min

8 in.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Habit

Creeping, Prostrate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Containers, Edging, Rock Gardens, Trough Gardens

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Tolerance

Drought, Heat

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Flower Color

Yellow Green

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Soil Type

Average, Gritty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.