Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
91579-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Perennial
Cultivar
Rocket Man
Genus
Perovskia
Species
Atripilicifolia
Common Name
Russian Sage
Patent Number
PP27256
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Height Min
30 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Spacing
42 in.
Growth Width Min
30 in.
Growth Width Max
42 in.
Growth Habit
Upright, Mounded
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Dry to Medium
Landscape Use
Border, Mass Planting
Exposure
Full Sun
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Rabbit, Deer
Tolerance
Drought, Dry Soil, Air Pollution
Season of Interest
Summer, Fall
Flower Color
Lavender Blue
Bloom Time
July to October
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.