Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
91584-101
0
Non-Stocked Item. Special Order Only.
Retail Price:
10.99 / Each
Log in to see your price
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Tropical
Genus
Neoregelia
Cultivar
Sheba
Species
X
Common Name
Bromeliad
Growth Height Min
8 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
12 in.
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Growth Width Max
18 in.
Spacing
18 in.
Growth Habit
Clumping, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Part Shade to Full Sun
Landscape Use
Borders, Containers, Indoor, Mass Planting
Tolerance
Humidty
Maintenance
Low
Flower Color
Inconspicuous
Season of Interest
Year Round
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.