Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Sansevieria

Species

Trifasciata

Cultivar

Futura Robusta

Common Name

Sansevieria Trifasciata Futura Robusta Snake Plant, Mother-In-Law's Nose, Mother-In-Law's Tongue, Saint George's Sword, Snake Plant, Snake Sansevieria, Viper's Bowstring Hemp

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Min

18 in.

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Width Min

8 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Soil Moisture

Low

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

All

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Indoor

Exposure

Filtered

Season of Interest

Year Round

Soil Type

Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.