Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Neoregelia

Species

X

Cultivar

Cotton Candy

Common Name

Neoregelia X Cotton Candy Bromeliad, Bromeliad

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Growth Height Max

10 in.

Growth Width Min

10 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

All

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Indoor

Exposure

Filtered to Shade

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Year Round

Flower Color

Multicolored

Bloom Time

Intermittent

Soil Type

Sandy, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.