Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Spinderella

Series

Summerific

Genus

Hibiscus

Species

X

Common Name

Hibiscus X Summerific Spinderella Rose Mallow, Hardy Hibiscus, Rose Mallow

Patent Number

PP33309

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4a

Growth Height Max

54 in.

Growth Height Min

48 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9b

Spacing

60 in.

Growth Width Min

54 in.

Growth Width Max

60 in.

Growth Habit

Mounded, Rounded

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Specimen

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

White with Pink Accents

Bloom Time

Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.