Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Rose

Series

Galaxy

Genus

Bellis

Species

Perennis

Common Name

Bellis Perennis Galaxy Rose English Daisy, Bairnwort, Banwood, Banwort, Benner Gowan, Bone Flower, Bonewort, Bruise Wort, Common Daisy, Common Gowan, Daisy, Double Daisy, English Daisy, Ewe Gowan, Goose Flower, Gowlan, Herb Margaret, Lawn Daisy, Lockin Gowan, Luckin Gowan, Marguerite, May Gowan, Noon Flower, Pasquarette

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.