Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Genus

Clematis

Series

Boulevard

Species

X

Cultivar

Tumaini

Common Name

Early Large-Flowered Clematis

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Max

3 ft.

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Spacing

3 ft.

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Alkaline

Growth Habit

Compact, Mounded

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Focal Point, Trellis Woodland Edge

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Dryness

Bloom Time

June-July

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Blue, Pink

Fruit

Capsule

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loam, Sand, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.