Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
61010-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61010-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61010-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Canescens
Genus
Amorpha
Common Name
Lead Plant
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 2
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
30 in.
Spacing
30 in.
Growth Habit
Irregular, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Soil Moisture
Low
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Meadow, Naturalized Areas, Prairie
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought, Dry Conditions, Erosion
Flower Color
Bluish, Purple
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Legumes
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.