Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Thunbergii
Genus
Berberis
Cultivar
'Crimson Pygmy'
Common Name
Dwarf Japanese Barberry
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
24 in.
Growth Height Min
18 in.
Growth Width Min
30 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Dense, Mounding
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Barriers, Border, Container, Low Hedging
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Poor Soils
Flower Color
Yellow
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berries
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Edible
No
Soil Type
Medium, Well-Drained
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.