Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67532-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67532-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Kirilowii
Genus
Indigofera
Common Name
Kirilow Indigo
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Spreading, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Foundations, Mixed Borders, Naturalized Areas
Maintenance
Moderate
Tolerance
Alkaline Soils
Flower Color
Pink
Bloom Time
Summer - Fall
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.