Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
7
YOUR PRICE

RETAIL PRICE

$18.57 / Each

Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Package
Container
Item
Shrub
Size
#3
Species
X
Genus
Rhododendron
Cultivar
'Mildred Mae'
Common Name
Azalea
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Slightly Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Naturalizing
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Acidic Soils
Flower Color
Lavender w/ Red Freckles
Bloom Time
Summer
Fruit
Capsules
Season of Interest
Fall, Summer
Edible
No
Soil Type
Humusy, Organically-Rich
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.