Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

X Cinerea

Genus

Spiraea

Cultivar

First Snow

Common Name

Spiraea X Cinerea Grefsheim First Snow Spirea, First Snow Spirea, Garland Spirea, Spirea X Arguta

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

7 ft.

Growth Height Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Max

7 ft.

Spacing

7 ft.

Growth Habit

Arching, Weeping

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Accent, Asian-Inspired Garden, Barriers, Border

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Clay Soils, Saturated Soils, Slight Shade, Urban Pollution

Flower Color

Green, White

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Drupes (Berries)

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.