Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
73149-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73149-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73149-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73149-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73149-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73149-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Vulgaris
Genus
Syringa
Cultivar
'Charles Joly'
Common Name
Lilac
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 3
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Height Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
12 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Growth Habit
Shrub, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Beds, Border, Hedging, Screens
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Clay Soils, Cold Conditions
Flower Color
Magenta
Bloom Time
Spring
Season of Interest
Spring
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.