Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
73165-105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73165-304SPC
48 in. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$410.96 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73165-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73165-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73165-308
8 ft. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$104.66 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73165-242
42 in. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73165-230
30 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Description
As a full-line distributor of nursery products with the largest wholesale selection in the industry, we're committed to helping you find solutions tailored to your projects.
  • Photos Courtesy of Monrovia
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Vulgaris
Genus
Syringa
Common Name
Common Lilac
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 3
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Dense, Rounded, Spreading
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Beds, Border, Hedging, Screens
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Cold Conditions
Flower Color
White, Cream, Rose, Magenta,Pink-Purple, Lavender, Purple
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Season of Interest
Spring - Summer
Chill Time Requirements
2,000 hr.
Soil Type
Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.