Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

X Rhytidophylloides

Genus

Viburnum

Cultivar

Alleghany

Common Name

Leatherleaf Viburnum

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

10 ft.

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Globose

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Borders, Hedges, Screens, Specimens

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Erosion

Flower Color

Cream White

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Berries

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Edible

No

Soil Type

Average

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.