Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Syriacus
Genus
Hibiscus
Cultivar
Collie Mullens'
Common Name
Rose of Sharon
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Height Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright, Vase-Like
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Hedge, Screen, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought, Heat, Poor Soils
Flower Color
Burgundy, Rose Pink
Bloom Time
Summer - Fall
Season of Interest
Fall, Summer
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.