Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Kennesaw GA #673.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Macrophylla

Genus

Hydrangea

Cultivar

Twist-n-Shout

Common Name

Twist-n-Shout, Endless Summer, Lacecap Hydrangea

Trademark Item

Registered

Trademark Brand

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

1.5 ft.

Growth Width Max

1.5 ft.

Spacing

1.5 ft.

Growth Habit

Mounding

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Color, Container, Flowers Beds

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

Red

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Season of Interest

Summer

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.