Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Davidii

Genus

Buddleia

Cultivar

Tobudskybl' Sky Blue

Series

Buzz

Common Name

Butterfly Bush

Trademark Brand

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

5 ft.

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Spacing

5 ft.

Growth Habit

Arching

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Medium

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Hedge

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Clay Soils

Flower Color

Light Blue

Bloom Time

June - September

Fruit

Capsules

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Edible

No

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.