Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
82689-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82689-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82689-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
82689-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
X
Genus
Buddleia
Cultivar
Pink Micro Chip'
Series
Lo & Behold
Common Name
Seedless Butterfly Bush
Trademark Brand
Registered
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
24 in.
Growth Height Min
18 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
30 in.
Spacing
30 in.
Growth Habit
Compact, Upright
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Beds, Borders, Container
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
Pink
Bloom Time
June - September
Season of Interest
Fall, Summer
Edible
No
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Proven Winners

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.