Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Species

Sachalinensis

Genus

Salix

Cultivar

Golden Sunshine

Common Name

Golden Sunshine Willow

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

21 ft.

Growth Height Min

15 ft.

Growth Width Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Spreading, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Accent, Hedge, Screening, Specimen

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Air Pollution

Flower Color

Yellow-White

Bloom Time

Spring

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Soil Type

Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.