Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Type

Deciduous

Package

Container

Item

Shrub

Size

#3

Species

X

Genus

Rhododendron

Cultivar

Weston's Innocence'

Common Name

Azalea

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Height Min

48 in.

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Flowering Hedge, Foundation Planting, Mixed Border, Privacy Screen, Shade Garden, Shrub Border

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

White w/ Pink Stamen

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Early Summer

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Soil Type

Humusy, Organically-Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.