Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Deciduous

Package

Container

Item

Shrubs

Size

#3

Species

X

Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

Radclean Cloud 10

Common Name

Climbing Rose

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

8 ft.

Growth Height Min

7 ft.

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Spacing

5 ft.

Growth Habit

Climbing

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Medium

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Mass Planting

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Disease Tolerant

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.