Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5a

Species

Davidii

Genus

Buddleia

Cultivar

White

Series

Butterfly Towers

Common Name

Buddleia Davidii Butterfly Towers White Butterfly Bush, Butterfly-Bush, Orange Eye, Orange-Eyed Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5a

Growth Height Max

5 ft.

Growth Height Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Max

3 ft.

Spacing

3 ft.

Growth Habit

Pyramidal

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Accent, Border, Container, Cut Flowers, Mass Planting, Woodland Garden

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Spring to Summer

Season of Interest

Spring

Edible

No

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.