Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Davidii
Genus
Buddleia
Cultivar
Lavender
Series
Dapper
Common Name
Butterfly Bush
Patent Number
PPAF
Trademark Brand
Trademark
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 6b
Growth Height Max
4 ft.
Growth Height Min
3 ft.
Growth Width Min
3 ft.
Growth Width Max
4 ft.
Spacing
4 ft.
Growth Habit
Compact, Rounded
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Slightly Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Alkaline
Soil Moisture
Moderate
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Bed, Border, Container, Hedge, Hillside, Mass Planting
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
Lavender, Purple
Bloom Time
Spring, Summer, Fall
Fruit
None
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer, Fall
Edible
No
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Portfolio
Information and Guides
91497-103PFO
Product Information Sheet

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.